Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy policy

By privacy policy we understand the conditions in which The Ailouros SRL Company with its registered office on Metalurgiei Boulevard, Flat 22, Floor 3, Sector 4, Bucharest, Romania, registered in the Official Commercial Registry under no: J40/13581/2020, CUI 43196424, as a Personal Data Operator (hereinafter referred to as “the Company” or “the Operator”), it complies exactly with the legal provisions in force regarding the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. We undertake to process your personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (GDPR), as well as any other applicable legislation in Romania.

Ailouros SRL, as owner of www.learn-romanian.ro, respects the private nature and security of processing the personal data of each person who visits this website for the placement of orders online.  

According to RGPD, you have the right to information, access, rectification or deletion, restriction, portability, withdrawal of consent any time and the right not to be subjected to a decision based exclusively on automatic processing, including the creation of profiles.

You have the right to request at any time the deletion of personal data from our database by the following channels: by email to: ailourosoffice@gmail.com, or by post to the address: Metalurgiei Boulevard, Flat 22, Floor 3, Sector 4, Bucharest, Romania.

1. Who we are?

The Ailouros SRL Company has the quality of Personal Data Operator, with its registered office on Metalurgiei Boulevard, Flat 22, Floor 3, Sector 4, Bucharest, Romania, registered in the Official Commercial Registry under no: J40/13581/2020, CUI 43196424, email ailourosoffice@gmail.com. 

2. What kind of personal data do we process?

The personal data we process are: Last name and first name, address, email address, telephone number, IP.

Please also see the Cookies Policy section. We do not collect or process sensitive data, as defined by the GDPR. We do not want to collect or process data of minors.

3. The purpose for which we process personal data

We request and process personal data for:

make it possible to create your account on the site and the operation of the site

ensuring the payment of the amounts related to the services offered on our site

sending newsletters, invitations, materials related to our services and information related to the events or programs we organize or promote - if you give your consent

providing answers to complaints

evaluation of the services offered on the site

monitoring sales and customer behavior, administrative purposes, media and the like - if you give your consent

communication of offers of goods and / or services - if you give your consent to do so.

4. Bases of processing

The operator has the right to process personal data for the purposes presented above:

because the processing of data is necessary to make possible the creation of the account, the operation of the site and access to the services offered on the site (conclusion of the contract for remote services), payment of costs for services and response to complaints placed, if any. the case

because you have given your express consent in this regard by checking the corresponding boxes

If the processing of data is not necessary for the conclusion and execution of our legal relationships, we will not process personal data for any of the above purposes without our consent.

5. Duration of storage and processing of personal data

We process and store personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the data were collected and in any case for the period required by the applicable legal regulations.

We periodically update our database so that we do not store data that is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

6. Data security measures

The company ensures the appropriate technical and legal measures to ensure the effective protection of personal data belonging to the persons who provide us with such data.

We are committed to keeping your personal data safe and take reasonable steps to do so, including against unauthorized access, unauthorized use, destruction, loss or alteration of your data.

We systematically train our employees on the importance of protecting personal data, we have established internal procedures in this regard and, in addition, we make every effort to ensure that our partners manage appropriate measures for the processing of personal data that may reach them within our contractual relationships.

Also, the payments made through our site, strictly for the payment of the services we provide to you, are made in secure conditions, according to the security policies implemented by the providers of this service: Netopia payments (https://netopia-payments.com/)

7. Minimize data

Within AILOUROS SRL, personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed ("minimization of data").

8. What rights do you have regarding the personal data you provide to us

We are committed to ensuring the security of personal data by adopting appropriate technical and organizational measures, according to industry standards. The platform is aligned with GDPR requirements and uses data encryption and security technology at the level used by banking institutions.

We assure you and respect your rights established by the legislation in force.

Right to information - you can request information and details on personal data processing activities. We are at your disposal at the email address: ailourosoffice@gmail.com. We care about ensuring your right to receive clear, transparent, easy-to-understand and accessible information about how we process your data, including details of your rights in this regard and which are set out in this document.

The right to rectification - if you find that your personal data we process is incorrect, incomplete, inaccurate, you can rectify it or complete it by a simple request for rectification sent to the email address ailourosoffice@gmail.com.

Right to data deletion ("right to be forgotten") - you can obtain the deletion of data, if its processing was not legal or in other cases provided by law, Data deletion can take place in any of the following situations:

a) we no longer need personal data to fulfill any of the purposes for which we have previously processed them;

b) you withdraw your consent on the basis of which we have previously processed you and there is no other legal basis on which we can rely on future processing;

c) you object to the processing of data when we process the data for direct marketing purposes;

d) you object to the processing of data based on our legitimate interest and we cannot prove that we have legitimate reasons justifying the processing and prevailing over your interests, rights and freedoms;

e) personal data are processed against the law;

f) personal data must be deleted in order to comply with our legal obligations.

We will be able to reject your request to delete data if:

a) we must comply with legal obligations to retain data;

b) if the data are necessary for us to establish, exercise or defend our rights in court.

Right to a restriction on processing - you can request a restriction on processing in cases where:

a) challenge the accuracy of the data for a period that allows us to verify the correctness of the data;

b) the processing is illegal, but you oppose the deletion of personal data, instead requesting the restriction;

c) if the Operator no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing, but you request them for us to establish, exercise or defend a right in court or before the arbitration bodies;

d) if you have objected to the processing, for the period of time in which it is verified whether our legitimate rights prevail over your rights.

Right of opposition - you may object in particular to data processing which is based on our legitimate interest.

Right to data portability - you may receive, under certain conditions, the personal data you have provided to us, in a format that can be read automatically or you can request that the data be transmitted to another operator

Right to file a complaint - you can file a complaint regarding the processing of personal data with the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP). Contact data and information related to ANSPDCP can be found on the website http://www.dataprotection.ro/.

Right of withdrawal of consent - in cases where the processing is based on your consent, you can withdraw it at any time. Withdrawal of consent will have effect only for the future, the processing carried out prior to the withdrawal remaining valid.

Right not to be subject to additional automatic or profiling decisions related to automatic decisions: you can request and obtain human intervention on that processing or you can express your own point of view on this type of processing

You can exercise these rights, either individually or cumulatively, very easily, by simply sending a request by email to ailourosoffice@gmail.com.

9. Contact details of the data protection officer

Craciun Maria-Alexandra, tel. 0767636529, email: ailourosoffice@gmail.com

10. Data of minors

We do not want to collect or process data of minors under the age of 18. Please do not create an account on our site and provide us with any information if you are under 18 years of age.

The company reserves the right to change the Data Protection Policy at any time, without prior notice, by posting the updated version on the site. You are required to read the Terms and Conditions, Data Protection Policy and Cookies Policy whenever you access the Site.


Cookie policy

This Cookie Policy applies to all users of the https://www.learn-romanian.com website. The information presented below aims to inform users of this website about the placement, use and administration of cookies by https://www.learn-romanian.com in the context of browsing users on this website.

We use the term "cookies" to refer to cookies and similar technologies through which information can be collected automatically.

An "Internet Cookie" (also known as a "browser cookie" or "HTTP cookie" or "cookie") is a small file, consisting of letters and numbers, that will be stored on your computer, mobile terminal or other equipment of a user through which the Internet is accessed.

Cookies are installed at the request of a web server to a browser (eg Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome).

Once installed ookies have a determined lifespan, remaining "passive", in the sense that they do not contain software, viruses or spyware and will not access the information on the hard driver of the user on whose equipment they were installed.

A cookie consists of two parts:

  • the name of the cookie; and
  • the content or value of the cookie.

By using / visiting the website, the following cookies can be placed:

  • Website performance cookies;
  • User analysis cookies;
  • Geotargetting cookies;
  • Advertising cookies;

Cookies store information in a small text file that allows browser recognition. This website recognizes the browser until cookies expire or are deleted.

Cookies are used to provide users of this website with a better browsing experience and services tailored to the needs and interests of each individual, namely to:

  • improving the use of this website, including by identifying any errors that occur during its visit / use by users;
  • providing anonymous statistics on how this website is used to the website, as the owner of this website;
  • anticipation of any goods that will be made available to users in the future through this website, depending on the services / products accessed.

Thus, the use of cookies allows the storage of certain settings / preferences set by the users of this website, such as:

  • the language in which a web page is viewed;
  • the currency in which certain prices or tariffs are expressed;

The lifetime of cookies can vary significantly, depending on the purpose for which it is placed. There are the following categories of cookies that also determine their lifespan:

  • Session cookies - A "session cookie" is a cookie that is automatically deleted when the user closes their browser.
  • Persistent or fixed cookies - A "persistent" or "fixed" cookie is a cookie that remains stored in the user's terminal until it reaches a certain expiration date (which may be in a few minutes, days or several years in the future) or until when deleted by the user at any time via browser settings.

Disabling and refusing to receive cookies can make this website difficult to visit, leading to limitations in its use.

Users can configure their browser to reject cookies or to accept cookies from a specific website.

All modern browsers offer the ability to change cookie settings. These settings can be accessed, as a rule, in the "options" section or in the "preferences" menu of your browser.